Monday’s SEA Games medal wrap

In the overall medals haul so far in the event, Singapore lead the medal count with a total of 115 including 41 gold medals so far. They are followed by Vietnam with 26 gold’s (69 overall) and Thailand on 23 gold medals (79 overall).

Here is a break-down of all the medals that were awarded on Monday.

Aquatics-Diving

Women's 3m Synchronised Springboard – Gold: Malaysia; Silver: Singapore; Bronze: Vietnam
Men's 10m Platform – Gold: Ooi Tze Liang (Mas); Silver: Chew Yiwei (Mas); Bronze: Chan Fan Keng Jonathan (Sin)

Aquatics-Swimming

Women's 50m Backstroke – Gold: Tao Li (Sin); Silver: Lim Shana Lim Jia Yi (Sin); Bronze: Nguyen Thi Anh Vien (Vie)
Men's 50m Freestyle – Gold: Schooling Joseph Isaac (Sin); Silver: Wessasartar Napat (Tha); Bronze: Sidiq Triady Fauzi (Ina)
Women's 100m Freestyle – Gold: Quah Ting Wen (Sin); Silver: Nguyen Thi Anh Vien (Vie); Bronze: Alkhaldi Jasmine (Phi)
Men's 200m Backstroke – Gold: Quah Zheng Wen (Sin); Silver: Tran Duy Khoi (Vie); Bronze: Anggawidjaja Ricky (Ina)
Women's 100m Breaststroke – Gold: Phee Jinq En (Mas); Silver: Ho Ru'En Roanne (Sin); Bronze: Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn (Sin)
Men's 200m Butterfly – Gold: Schooling Joseph Isaac (Sin); Silver: Quah Zheng Wen (Sin); Bronze: Lacuna Jessie Khing (Phi)
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Indonesia

Billiards & Snooker

Men's English Billiards Singles – Gold: Gilchrist Peter Edward (Sin); Silver: Htay Aung (Mya); Bronze: Oo Kyaw (Mya) & Chiathanasakun Praprut (Tha)
Men's Snooker Singles – Gold: Thor Chuan Leong (Mas); Silver: Htet Ko (Mya); Bronze: Mengorio Michael Angelo (Phi) & Ang Boon Chin (Sin)

Canoeing

Women's K1-500m – Gold: Chen Jiexian Stephenie (Sin); Silver: Sokoy Erni (Ina); Bronze: Vu Thi Linh (Vie)
Women's K4-500m – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Vietnam
Women's K2-500m – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Indonesia

Equestrian

Jumping Team – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Malaysia; Bronze: Thailand

Gymnastics-Artistic

Men's Individual All-Around – Gold: Dinh Phuong Thanh (Vie); Silver: Pham Phuoc Hung (Vie); Bronze: Gan Gabriel (Sin)
Women's Individual All-Around – Gold: Phan Thi Ha Thanh (Vie); Silver: Abdul Hadi Farah Ann (Mas); Bronze: Nathan Nadine (Sin)

Judo

Women's 78 kg – Gold: Thu Khin Myo (Mya); Silver: Satjadet Thonthan (Tha); Bronze: Abd Razak Noor Asnida (Mas) & Tran Thuy Duy (Vie)
Men's 100 kg – Gold: Yea-On Kunathip (Tha); Silver: Aung Zin Linn (Mya); Bronze: Wee Pui Seng (Sin) & Kommanivong Khemkham (Lao)

Petanque

Men's Singles – Gold: Mat Daud Muhd Hafizuddin (Mal); Silver: Thong Chhoeun (Cam); Bronze: Ngo Ron (Vie) & Keokannika Phoudthala (Lao)
Women's Singles – Gold: Fueagsanit Nantawan (Tha); Silver: Un Sreya (Cam); Bronze: Thet Khin Cherry (Mya) & Thepphakan Bovilak (Lao)

Shooting

Women's Precision Pistol – Gold: Baldivino Elvie (Phi); Silver: Mustafa Norizan (Sin); Bronze: Sowsa-Nga Pattarasuda (Tha)

Table Tennis

Women's Team – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Malaysia & Vietnam
Men's Team – Gold: Singapore;  Silver: Vietnam; Bronze: Indonesia & Malaysia

Wushu

Men's Sanda – 60kg – Gold: Hoang Van Cao (Vie); Silver: Solis Francisco (Phi); Bronze: Soukaphone Khamla (Lao) & Tarigan Hendrik (Ina)
Men's Sanda – 65kg – Gold: Nguyen Van Tai (Vie); Silver: Tun Kyaw Lin (Mya); Bronze: Tabugara Clemente Jr. (Phi) & Lin Yiqiang (Sin)

 

Comments